Improvisation Summer Course Amsterdam 2017 Videos

Week 1

 

July 28 Friday

set 1

‘Defense 1’

Performance: Laurie Walker

Music: Noortje Kohne (viola) , Camille Verhaak (clarinet) , Sarah Claman (violin)

 

Performance: Neus Ferrer, Annarita Ricciardi, Cristina Martinez

Music: Thomas van Dun (keyboards)

 

 

Performance: Thalia Laric

Music: Coila-Leah Enderstein (keyboards)

 

set 2

Performance: Melvin Fraenk , Matthijs Kuhlemayer

 

 

Music: Noortje Kohne (viola),  Sarah Claman (violin) , Nina Hitz  (cello) , Jonathan Nagel (double bass) , Thomas van Dun (keyboards)

Coila-Leah Enderstein  (keyboards and objects) , Camille Verhaak (clarinet)

 

 

July 29 Saturday

set 1

 

Performance: Abhilash Ningappa and Atul Kumar

 

 

Directed by Melvin Fraenk,

Performance: Annarita Ricciardi, Nitipat Ong Pholchai, Pawel Grala, Gerardo Segurado, Neus Ferrer, Atul Kumar

 

 

set 2

Performance and music (keyboards) The cadence of the silence by Gerardo Segurado

 

 

Performance: Neus Ferrer

Music: Jonathan Nagel (double bass) , Coila-Leah Enderstein  (keyboards and objects)

 

 

Performance: Arjan van Muyen, Nitipat Ong Pholchai

Music Jonathan Nagel (double bass)

 

 

Week 2

August 4 Friday

Set 1

Performance by Izabela Pacewicz-Wyzocka,

Music: Jonathan Nagel (double bass)

 

Performance:  Tera Kilbride, Nitipat Ong Pholchai,  Sebastian Lopez Lehto

 

Miri Lee and Imprography participants , Dimitri Kousteridou,  Nitipat Ong Pholchai, Celine Barreau, Thalia Laric, Gerardo Segurado

Music: Jongkag Park

 

Performance: Thalia Laric

Music: Jonathan Nagel (double bass)

 

Set 2

 

Direction: Manuela Lucia Tessi  with Music Dance workshop participants.

Music: Jonathan Nagel (double bass) , Coila-Leah Enderstein (piano), Hassina Sakhri (vocals), Noortje Kohne (viola), Camille Verhaak (clarinet)

Performance: Thalia Laric, Izabela Pacewicz-Wyzocka, Arjan van Muyen, Celine Barreau, Gerardo Segurado, Neus Ferrer, Cristina Martines, Tera Kilbride, Nitipat Ong Pholchai, Emma Minarelli, Tashi Iwaoka, Laurie Walker

 

10 min Music:  Coila-Leah Enderstein (piano)

 

‘The Cadence of a Breath

Performance and sound: Celine Barreau and Gerardo Segurado

 

August 5 Saturday

Set 1

 

Tashi Iwaoka and  workshop participants

Performance: Thalia Laric, Atul Kumar, Neus Ferrer, Gerardo Segurado, Tera Kilbride, Laurie Walker, Nitipat Ong Pholchai, Emma Minarelli, Pierre Paul Constant, Dimitri Kousteridou, Ady Elzam, Christina Martines,

Music: Laura Lotti (Harp), Jonathan Negel (double bass),  Sarah Claman (violin)

 

Performance: Thalia Laric, Nitipat Ong Pholchai, Celine Barreau, Atul Kumar

Music: Jonathan Nagel (double bass)

 

Direction: Manuela Lucia Tessi  with Music Dance workshop participants.

Music: Jonathan Nagel (double bass) , Coila-Leah Enderstein (piano), Hassina Sakhri (vocals), Robbert van Hulzen, (drums)  Sarah Claman  (violin)

Performance: Thalia Laric, Izabela Pacewicz-Wyzocka, Arjan van Muyen, Celine Barreau, Gerardo Segurado, Neus Ferrer, Cristina Martines, Tera Kilbride, Nitipat Ong Pholchai, Emma Minarelli, Laurie Walker

 

Set 2

 

Performance and sound: Ady Elzam

 

Performance: Arjan van Muyen

 

Performance: Sebastian Lopez Lehto

 

Performance: Emma Minarelli,  Hannah Levine Music: Hassina Sakhri (vocals), Sarah Claman  (violin)

 

Performance: Neus Ferrer, Naz Buhsem,

Music: Sarah Claman  (violin)

 

Week 3

August 11 Friday

set 1


Performance: Manuela Lucia Tessi, Annukka Hyrvonen

Music: Arvind Ganga (electric guitar, objects)

 

Voice and movement: Vilbjørg Broch

Music: Jacob Plooij, (violin)

Performance: Defense II ‘Music: Noortje Kohne (viola)  Dance: Izabela Pacewicz and Thalia Laric Camille Verhaak (clarinet)

 

Performance: Stefania Petroula and Vilbjorg Broch (vocals)

set 2

 

The dream of a Cadence
Gerardo Segurado (piano)

 

Performance: Arjan van Muyen

Music: Robbert van Hulzen (drums)

 

Performance: Celine Barreau, Emma Minarelli, Sebastian Lopez-Lehto
Music: Hassina Sakhri (vocals), Camille Verhaak (clarinet), Dimitri Kousteridou

 

Performance: Matteo Branchetti , Ludivine Metairie, Eleni Pantazatou, Annuka Hirvonen, Thalia Laric

 

Performance: Pawel Grala and Naz Buhsem

 

August 12 Saturday

set 1

The origin of the Silence
directed by Gerardo Segurado
Performance: Emma Minarelli , Celine Barreau, Hannah Levine, Gerardo Segurado
Music: Gerardo Segurado (piano)

 

Performance: Atul Kumar and Naz Buhsem

 

Performance: Izabela Pacewicz and Sebastian Lopez-Lehto

 

set 2


Performance: Neus Ferrer

Performance:  Eleni Pantazatou, Stefania Petroula

Music: Robbert van Hulzen (drums)

 

Performance: Sandra Kramerova and Ksenia Perek

 

Performance: Pawel Grala and Sebastian Lopez-Lehto