Studio schedule rehearsals improvisation summer course 2016

DSC01096

Back to main page Improvisation summer course 2017

 

 

 




Week 1 Bodlabot studio

July 24 Monday 

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


July 25 Tuesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


July 26 Wednesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


July 27 Thursday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


July 28 Friday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


July 29 Saturday

10:00-12:00

12:00 – 14:00

14:00 – 16:00

16:00 – 18:00


July 30 Sunday

11:00-13:00 Noortje Alexander workshop

13:00-15:00

15:00 – 117:00

18:00 – 20:00

20:00-22:00



Week 1 Studio 1

Monday July 24

None


July 25  Tuesday

None


July 26 Wednesday

None


July 27 Thursday

None


July 28 Friday

10:00-13:00


July 29 Saturday

11:00-17:00 Melvin workshop


July 30 Sunday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00- 18:00 Miri workhsop

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00




Week 2 Bodlabot studio

July 31 Monday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 1 Tuesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 2 Wednesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 3 Thursday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 4 Friday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

August 5 Saturday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00


August 6 Sunday

11:00-13:00 Vilbjorg Broch Voice and sound improvisation workshop

13:00-15:00

15:00-17:00

17:00-19:00

19:00-21:00



Week 2 Studio 1

July 31 Monday

10:00-13:00


August 1 Tuesday

None


August 2 Wednesday

None


August 3 Thursday

None


August 4 Friday

10:00-13:00


August 5 Saturday

11:00 –15:00 Tashi wokrhsop

15:00-18:00


August 6 Sunday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00 – 18:00 Kenzo workshop

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00




Week 3 Bodlabot

August 7 Monday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 8 Tuesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 9 Wednesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 10 Thursday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 11 Friday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00


August 12 Saturday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00


August 13 Sunday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00



Week 3 Studio 1

August 7 Monday

10:00-13:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 8 Tuesday

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 9 Wednesday

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 10 Thursday

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 11 Friday

10:00-13:00


August 12 Saturday

10:00 – 12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00 – 16:00

16:00 – 18:00


August 13 Sunday

10:00 – 12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00 – 16:00

16:00 – 18:00

18:00 – 21:00




Week 4 Bodllabot Studio

August 14 Monday

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 15 Tuesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 16 Wednesday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 17 Thursday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 18 Friday

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00


August 19 Saturday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00-16:00

16:00-18:00


August 20 Sunday

10:00-12:00

12:00-14:00



Week 4 Studio 1

August 14 Monday

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 15 Tuesday

18:00-20:00

20:00-22:00


August 16 Wednesday

18:00-20:00 Ellen light workshop

20:00-22:00


August 17 Thursday

18:00-22:00 Run through final Freakatoni event with Ellen Lights


August 19 Saturday

10:00 – 12:00

12:00-14:00

14:00 – 16:00

16:00 – 18:00


August 20 Sunday

10:00-13:00